Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7391,702
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8091,124
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8051,121
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,496930
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9737,440
AzulArgentina 12,2327,601
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7069,138
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1768,188
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6028,452
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4898,382
AmberleyAustralia 15,3299,525
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1641,345
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4051,495
AimoresBrazil 9,5845,956
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7885,461
AltamiraBrazil 8,9955,590
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7316,047
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1016,277
ApodiBrazil 8,1575,069
AracajuBrazil 8,5685,324
AracuaiBrazil 9,4225,855
AragarcasBrazil 10,0446,241
AraxaBrazil 9,9816,202
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3505,189
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9015,531
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8615,506
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1854,465
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6373,503
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8813,033
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4024,600
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6614,761
AbecheChad 3,5502,206
AntofagastaChile 11,9767,442
AricaChile 11,5787,195
AltaiChina 4,9333,066
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6306,606
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5546,558
AraucaColombia 9,5995,965
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6125,352
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5455,310
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7015,407
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7871,111
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0201,255
AswanEgypt 2,6381,639
AsyutEgypt 2,2541,401
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4916,519
AsmaraEritrea 3,7692,342
AssabEritrea 4,1592,585
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4202,747
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,086675
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5989,693
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8606,749
AccraGhana 4,9223,058
AlexandroupolisGreece 664413
AthensGreece 887551
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 917570
AasiaatGreenland 4,7282,938
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0852,538
AputiteqGreenland 3,8822,412
AkureyriIceland 3,2182,000
AgraIndia 5,3543,327
AhmedabadIndia 5,2323,251
AkolaIndia 5,7453,570
AllahabadIndia 5,7613,580
AmritsarIndia 4,8112,990
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6097,214
AbadanIran 2,8951,799
ArakIran 2,7381,701
AlbengaItaly 1,051653
AlgheroItaly 1,195742
AmendolaItaly 648403
AnconaItaly 657408
ArezzoItaly 788489
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1203,182
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0863,161
AbashiriJapan 8,5655,322
AburatsuJapan 8,9165,540
AikawaJapan 8,7765,453
AjiroJapan 9,0825,643
AkitaJapan 8,7315,425
AkuneJapan 8,8025,470
AomoriJapan 8,6705,388
AsahikawaJapan 8,4955,279
AsosanJapan 8,7865,460
AmmanJordan 1,9871,235
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3342,693
AinaziLatvia 1,362846
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2264,490
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3474,565
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6524,755
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0474,379
AtarMauritania 4,1982,609
AgalegaMauritius 7,1724,457
AcapulcoMexico 10,8876,765
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6543,513
AltaiMongolia 5,5543,451
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9963,726
AgadirMorocco 3,1651,967
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,365848
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,54910,905
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,70311,001
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,74211,025
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,63010,956
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,73511,021
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,61610,947
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,60610,941
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,60510,940
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3536,434
AgadezNiger 3,4312,132
AsuncionParaguay 11,1896,953
ArequipaPeru 11,5167,156
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3285,796
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,57710,301
AradRomania 4428
AjanRussia 7,2264,491
AldanRussia 6,5004,039
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0771,291
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9632,463
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8644,887
AnadyrRussia 7,5514,692
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3931,487
ArmavirRussia 1,550963
AstrakhanRussia 2,0541,277
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,25610,101
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3521,462
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0361,265
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9671,222
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1971,365
Abu HamedSudan 3,1201,939
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8692,404
AqiqSudan 3,4372,136
ArbaatSudan 3,2232,003
AromaSudan 3,6062,241
AtbaraSudan 3,3352,073
Abu KamalSyria 2,0861,296
AleppoSyria 1,7061,060
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2485,125
AtakpameTogo 4,6652,899
AdanaTurkey 1,522946
AfyonTurkey 1,090678
AnkaraTurkey 1,146712
AntalyaTurkey 1,266786
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1461,955
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0441,270
AberporthUk 2,0011,244
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9731,226
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,016632
Askanija NovaUkraine 975606
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8082,366
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7952,359
ArtigasUruguay 11,5207,158
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7225,420
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2765,143
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1545,688
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4895,896
Ada, MnUsa 8,0745,017
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7774,833
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2795,144
Akron, OhUsa 7,7064,788
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3615,817
Albany, GaUsa 8,5685,324
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0964,410
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1715,078
Albion, NeUsa 8,5545,316
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6215,978
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2615,134
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3815,208
Algona, IaUsa 8,2595,132
Alice, TxUsa 9,7826,079
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3504,567
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Alma, MiUsa 7,7584,821
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5164,670
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8936,148
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3485,809
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0984,411
Amite, LaUsa 9,0885,648
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0995,033
Anderson, InUsa 8,0535,004
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2645,135
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4134,607
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7774,833
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5185,293
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8195,480
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8375,491
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2015,096
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7714,829
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2405,742
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6115,351
Athens, GaUsa 8,3685,200
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4625,259
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3814,587
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7305,425
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3265,174
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7375,429
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0104,977
Austin, TxUsa 9,5625,942
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3902,106
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1022,549
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2865,771
AdenYemen 4,2912,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -