Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0692,529
BustAfghanistan 4,0042,488
BatnaAlgeria 1,6761,041
BecharAlgeria 2,5691,597
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6821,045
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6731,661
BiskraAlgeria 1,7891,112
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3441,457
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9888,692
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9098,643
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9278,654
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2438,230
ByrdAntarctica 15,9109,886
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5337,788
BarilocheArgentina 13,2978,263
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9797,444
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9699,302
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3449,535
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2667,622
BrestBelarus 727452
BrusselsBelgium 1,366849
Belize CityBelize 10,0516,246
BeninBenin 4,7452,949
BohiconBenin 4,6722,903
BermudaBermuda 7,2094,480
BageBrazil 11,4347,105
BambuiBrazil 9,9546,185
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9136,160
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4065,223
BarcelosBrazil 9,6355,987
BarraBrazil 8,9985,592
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6735,390
BarreirasBrazil 9,2175,728
BelémBrazil 8,5725,326
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8116,097
BelterraBrazil 9,1575,690
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8965,528
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9766,821
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2035,719
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7306,046
BrevesBrazil 8,7425,432
BurgasBulgaria 615382
BurundiBurundi 5,5163,428
BatouriCameroon 4,6412,884
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5464,068
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8405,493
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6224,115
Banff, AbCanada 8,4665,261
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1364,435
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3843,346
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4565,254
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6734,768
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4965,280
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0884,405
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6595,381
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9634,948
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0394,995
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1983,230
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6473,509
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4575,255
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6414,127
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6082,863
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9492,454
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6398,476
BeijingChina 7,2944,533
BarranquillaColombia 9,6055,968
Benito SalasColombia 10,2786,387
BogotáColombia 10,0516,246
BrnoCzech Republic 509316
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7262,937
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1143,178
BaniDominican Republic 8,6845,396
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7475,436
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5945,340
BahariyaEgypt 2,0521,275
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0461,272
BiarritzFrance 1,8161,128
BordeauxFrance 1,7151,065
BrestFrance 1,9561,215
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,69110,372
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,68810,370
BitamGabon 4,9513,076
BanjulGambia 5,0463,136
BerlinGermany 942585
BrockenGermany 1,026638
BokeGuinea 5,1613,207
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1243,184
BudapestHungary 258160
Budapest-LORINCHungary 244151
BangaloreIndia 6,3913,971
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9383,690
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4564,012
BikanerIndia 4,9303,064
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5466,553
BabolsarIran 2,7891,733
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7102,306
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5031,555
Bandar LengehIran 3,6542,270
BirjandIran 3,5242,190
BushehrIran 3,1821,977
BaghdadIraq 2,4001,492
BasraIraq 2,8471,769
BelmulletIreland 2,4001,491
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2401,392
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 630391
BergamoItaly 897557
BolognaItaly 793493
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 769478
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 815507
BrindisiItaly 628390
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7842,973
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9243,060
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0462,514
BeirutLebanon 1,7961,116
BenghaziLibya 1,524947
BirzaiLithuania 1,184736
BitolaMacedonia 525326
BlantyreMalawi 6,9714,332
BvumbweMalawi 6,9994,349
BintuluMalaysia 9,8906,146
BamakoMali 4,6002,859
Bko-SMali 4,6062,862
BougounMali 4,6882,913
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7082,304
BaitagMongolia 5,2423,257
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2693,274
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0533,762
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6394,126
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6444,129
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8653,645
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4964,037
BulganMongolia 5,9023,667
BhamawMyanmar 7,0414,376
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,61610,947
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,77311,044
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,82411,076
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1856,329
BilmaNiger 3,1081,932
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8602,398
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1981,987
BergenNorway 1,9331,201
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9311,200
BjornoyaNorway 3,1981,987
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4241,506
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2571,403
BadinPakistan 4,8323,003
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7952,980
BalakotPakistan 4,5242,811
BarkhanPakistan 4,5262,813
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1196,288
BascoPhilippines 9,1845,707
BialystokPoland 827514
BejaPortugal 2,5431,580
BragancaPortugal 2,2781,415
BistritaRomania 293182
BucharestRomania 403251
BajkitRussia 4,9253,061
BarabinskRussia 4,0442,513
BarnaulRussia 4,4192,746
BerezovoRussia 3,3502,082
BiserRussia 2,8781,788
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1994,474
BogdarinRussia 6,1713,835
BogucanyRussia 5,0903,163
BomnakRussia 6,9404,313
BorRussia 4,6012,859
BorzjaRussia 6,5884,094
BratskRussia 5,4153,365
BelgradeSerbia 12577
BoSierra Leone 5,2583,268
BontheSierra Leone 5,3403,318
BratislavaSlovakia 411255
BerberaSomalia 4,5322,816
BusanSouth Korea 8,4775,268
BadajozSpain 2,4181,503
BarcelonaSpain 1,6201,007
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0151,252
BabanusaSudan 3,8792,411
BaselSwitzerland 1,061659
BernSwitzerland 1,062660
BangkokThailand 8,0945,030
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0835,023
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7034,787
BizerteTunisia 1,342834
BalikesirTurkey 874543
BursaTurkey 888552
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4772,160
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2331,388
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1711,349
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1721,350
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8201,131
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7891,112
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6721,039
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1476,306
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5645,943
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5374,683
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9964,348
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9984,348
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7835,458
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1525,687
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9264,926
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9694,331
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7326,047
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2345,117
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0036,216
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1645,073
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8964,285
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4704,642
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7564,820
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7314,804
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7095,412
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2724,519
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6175,355
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9286,169
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2745,141
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9254,924
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2815,146
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9165,541
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7145,415
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1904,468
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6676,007
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2325,737
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6415,369
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2664,515
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9464,316
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8254,863
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2925,153
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4275,236
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4965,901
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1654,453
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7815,457
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1115,040
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3204,549
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0384,995
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9505,562
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9306,171
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5415,307
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1226,290
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7784,833
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8084,852
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3884,591
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1735,700
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9804,959
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2865,149
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9364,310
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3365,802
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8342,383
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8905,525
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2525,749
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3534,569
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3684,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -