Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9482,454
ChlefAlgeria 1,9731,226
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6151,003
CeresArgentina 11,8527,365
ChamicalArgentina 12,1947,577
ChepesArgentina 12,2887,636
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3668,306
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6927,266
CórdobaArgentina 12,1197,531
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1237,534
CorrientesArgentina 11,4417,110
CairnsAustralia 13,9968,697
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5499,662
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1387,543
CedunaAustralia 14,1608,799
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7469,163
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8858,628
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0539,354
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5738,435
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5429,658
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8128,583
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7674,205
CharnocksBarbados 8,2575,131
CotonouBenin 4,7452,949
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7066,031
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9516,184
CabroboBrazil 8,5125,289
CaceresBrazil 10,4516,494
CaetiteBrazil 9,2165,727
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1635,073
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5876,579
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7256,665
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1606,313
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4535,253
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1115,662
CaparaoBrazil 9,7266,044
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0876,268
CaratingaBrazil 9,6826,017
CaravelasBrazil 9,3135,787
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3145,788
CarolinaBrazil 8,9875,584
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6266,603
CataguasesBrazil 9,8566,124
CatalaoBrazil 9,9336,173
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2516,370
CaxiasBrazil 8,4825,271
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0686,878
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9944,968
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9076,156
ChapecoBrazil 10,9946,832
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0516,246
CipoBrazil 8,6805,394
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1955,714
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7006,028
CordeiroBrazil 9,8906,146
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3135,787
CorumbaBrazil 10,6836,638
CoximBrazil 10,4396,487
CrateusBrazil 8,3165,168
CuiabaBrazil 10,2966,398
CuritibaBrazil 10,6306,605
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4205,232
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5104,045
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8935,526
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1273,186
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2853,284
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7273,559
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8334,246
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8915,525
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8325,488
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4043,358
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7215,419
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6774,149
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2823,904
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1853,843
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1813,841
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8585,505
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2873,907
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5004,039
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6384,125
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8283,622
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9794,337
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8214,239
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2763,278
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9754,956
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1334,432
Comox, BcCanada 8,9065,534
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9654,328
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1553,825
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2375,118
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6275,361
ChicoChile 13,6818,501
ChillanChile 13,0488,108
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1338,161
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2637,620
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7118,520
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8788,002
ChangchunChina 7,5644,700
ChangduChina 6,5534,072
ChangshaChina 7,9174,920
ChengduChina 7,0944,408
ChongqingChina 7,3674,578
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6676,007
CrikvenicaCroatia 516320
CamagueyCuba 8,9975,591
CasablancaCuba 9,1705,699
ChebCzech Republic 815506
CopenhagenDenmark 1,260783
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5445,309
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6635,383
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6025,345
CanarEcuador 11,0016,836
CairoEgypt 1,9521,213
CaenFrance 1,6691,037
ChateaurouxFrance 1,502933
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3565,193
CocobeachGabon 5,1073,174
CologneGermany 1,201746
ChiosGreece 917570
CorfuGreece 693431
ConakryGuinea 5,2143,240
CatacamasHonduras 10,1036,278
CholutecaHonduras 10,3226,414
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5834,091
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5504,070
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5504,070
ChahbaharIran 4,1662,589
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3241,444
ClonesIreland 2,2201,380
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2991,429
CorkIreland 2,2631,406
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2621,406
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,233766
CameriItaly 978608
CampobassoItaly 707440
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,142709
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,214754
Cape FrascaItaly 1,239770
Cape MeleItaly 1,050652
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 803499
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,057657
CerviaItaly 725451
CiampinoItaly 823512
Cimone MountainItaly 848527
Cisa PassItaly 900559
CivitavecchiaItaly 861535
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 708440
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,132703
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 828514
ChibaJapan 9,0905,649
ChichibuJapan 8,9995,592
ChichijimaJapan 9,9626,191
ChoshiJapan 9,1205,667
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7911,113
ChilekaMalawi 6,9714,332
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7604,201
ChitipaMalawi 6,2843,905
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1856,329
ComitanMexico 10,4236,477
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3337,664
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6244,116
ChoirMongolia 6,3373,938
CasablancaMorocco 2,8011,741
ChindeMozambique 7,3194,548
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5064,665
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,29710,749
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,79411,058
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,65010,968
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,74911,030
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,74111,025
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,66210,976
CondegaNicaragua 10,2646,378
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8534,880
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4475,249
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1725,078
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3235,172
ChhorPakistan 4,8353,005
ChitralPakistan 4,3212,685
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9996,835
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0276,852
CajamarcaPeru 11,3297,040
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2076,964
ChiclayoPeru 11,4067,088
ChimbotePeru 11,4907,140
CuzcoPeru 11,3267,038
CzestochowaPoland 583362
CoimbraPortugal 2,4751,538
CalafatRomania 239148
CeahlauRomania 386240
ClujRomania 210131
ConstantaRomania 606377
CraiovaRomania 262163
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9043,047
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8502,393
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0733,774
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1484,442
Cape UelenRussia 7,5324,681
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0214,985
CaraRussia 6,2683,895
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8091,745
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7024,165
ChitaRussia 6,3033,917
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3083,920
CokurdahRussia 6,3903,971
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5984,100
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8715,512
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8154,856
CaceresSpain 2,3511,461
CadizSpain 2,5091,559
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1901,361
CordobaSpain 2,3231,444
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0574,385
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0475,001
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3015,158
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5854,713
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5664,701
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1565,068
ChumphonThailand 8,2395,120
CanakkaleTurkey 753468
CorumTurkey 1,251777
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5112,182
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7782,348
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9081,186
CernovcyUkraine 455283
ChernigovUkraine 968602
CarrascoUruguay 11,8367,355
ColoniaUruguay 11,9217,408
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3075,162
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4845,272
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5074,665
Camden, ScUsa 8,2135,104
Canton, NyUsa 7,0134,358
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4165,230
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7554,819
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4564,012
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Casper, WyUsa 8,8855,521
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1265,671
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5444,688
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9284,926
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2055,099
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2335,116
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2365,118
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9124,916
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1145,042
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7304,804
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0885,026
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4015,220
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8904,281
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9254,303
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0865,025
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0255,608
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9695,574
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0134,979
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0054,974
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8016,090
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7344,806
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9005,531
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0485,001
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0314,990
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9004,909
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4825,271
Clark, SdUsa 8,2955,154
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8445,496
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3545,191
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3145,788
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6944,781
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1235,048
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7815,457
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8364,869
College Park, MdUsa 7,5694,704
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1785,703
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5125,289
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2255,111
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1065,037
Columbus, InUsa 8,1325,053
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8245,483
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8654,887
Conception, MoUsa 8,5675,324
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7495,437
Conway, ArUsa 8,8205,481
Conway, ScUsa 8,0825,022
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1544,446
Corning, ArUsa 8,6765,392
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9594,324
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7726,072
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3325,799
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2604,511
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3815,830
Covington, LaUsa 9,0345,614
Covington, TnUsa 8,6175,355
Crete, NeUsa 8,5895,337
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6815,394
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0501,895
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0501,895
CaracasVenezuela 9,0305,611
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9585,566
CoroVenezuela 9,1735,700
ChipataZambia 6,6944,160
ChomaZambia 6,9864,341
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4254,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -