Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6151,625
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9561,216
DavisAntarctica 13,5458,417
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0028,080
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5127,775
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8846,142
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3139,515
DhakaBangladesh 6,5714,084
D’UccleBelgium 1,366849
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6445,993
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2276,355
DouradosBrazil 10,7476,678
DoualaCameroon 4,7772,969
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6063,484
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8654,887
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1655,074
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6483,509
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4443,383
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5974,099
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6314,742
DuianChina 6,2813,903
DubrovnikCroatia 429266
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3322,692
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6835,396
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7655,447
DabaaEgypt 1,7531,089
DakhlaEgypt 2,3561,464
DijonFrance 1,246774
DresdenGermany 812505
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8832,413
DebrecenHungary 192119
DalatangiIceland 3,0121,871
DaltonganjIndia 6,0413,754
DarbhangaIndia 6,0333,749
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6384,125
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6444,129
DumkaIndia 6,2733,898
DwarkaIndia 5,0163,117
DezfulIran 2,7651,718
DublinIreland 2,1411,330
DecimomannuItaly 1,232766
DobbiacoItaly 703437
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0153,116
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9461,209
DagorettiKenya 5,4523,388
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,191740
DedzaMalawi 6,8084,231
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2653,893
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5204,052
DaweiMyanmar 7,8844,899
De BiltNetherlands 1,365848
De KooyNetherlands 1,429888
Den HelderNetherlands 1,433891
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,88911,117
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,70711,004
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,62410,952
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7581,092
DalbandinPakistan 4,1862,602
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4932,792
DirPakistan 4,3592,709
DroshPakistan 4,3332,693
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4175,852
DohaQatar 3,5312,194
DorohoiRomania 460286
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2192,622
DudinkaRussia 4,3602,709
DzardzanRussia 5,8123,612
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3532,084
DakarSenegal 4,9943,103
DaruSierra Leone 5,2033,233
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4785,268
DamazinSudan 3,9782,472
DongolaSudan 3,0771,912
DamascusSyria 1,8901,175
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8901,175
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9671,222
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9332,444
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1193,802
DjerbaTunisia 1,6221,008
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7921,113
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1421,331
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0471,272
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,081672
DonetskUkraine 1,277794
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7902,355
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3645,198
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7754,832
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2895,772
Danville, IlUsa 8,1715,077
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1055,036
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9015,531
David City, NeUsa 8,5745,328
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9504,940
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0265,609
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7795,455
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9576,187
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2295,113
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8316,109
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8724,892
Delphine, InUsa 8,0324,991
Denton, MdUsa 7,5074,665
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0985,654
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3635,197
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5445,931
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0334,992
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7194,797
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4525,252
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9685,573
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1235,048
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Dover, DeUsa 7,5074,665
Dover, TnUsa 8,4965,279
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4305,860
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1295,052
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8464,876
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Durham, NhUsa 6,9004,288
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1292,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -