Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3221,443
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8381,142
EsquelArgentina 13,4148,336
EzeizaArgentina 12,0007,457
East SaleAustralia 15,5469,660
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3868,318
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3878,319
EssendonAustralia 15,3549,541
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0426,240
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2667,001
EspinosaBrazil 9,3085,784
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1144,420
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1945,092
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1575,069
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1685,075
Edson, AbCanada 8,2655,136
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8275,485
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0474,379
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1585,069
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6855,397
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3323,313
ErlianChina 6,7594,200
El CaranoColombia 10,1596,313
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,144711
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7385,430
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5485,312
El ArishEgypt 1,9621,219
El TorEgypt 2,2351,389
ErfurtGermany 954593
EssenGermany 1,221758
EsfahanIran 2,9851,855
EilatIsrael 2,1631,344
EsashiJapan 8,5465,310
EldoretKenya 5,2163,241
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7783,591
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0981,925
EeldeNetherlands 1,335830
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,88611,114
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,71711,009
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3776,449
EnuguNigeria 4,5652,837
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2316,979
EvoraPortugal 2,5171,564
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5794,710
EkimcanRussia 7,2594,511
Elat’MaRussia 1,7671,098
ElistaRussia 1,7651,097
ErbogacenRussia 5,5223,432
EssejRussia 5,0133,115
Ed DueimSudan 3,6832,288
El FasherSudan 3,5962,235
El GeneinaSudan 3,5922,232
El ObeidSudan 3,7232,313
El ShowakSudan 3,7452,327
En NahudSudan 3,7392,324
EdirneTurkey 625388
ErzincanTurkey 1,6321,014
ErzurumTurkey 1,7411,082
EskisehirTurkey 1,009627
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8481,770
EntebbeUganda 5,2013,232
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0531,276
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0121,251
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5714,705
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5035,284
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5164,049
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5265,298
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8495,499
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9096,158
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7624,823
Elko, NvUsa 9,4845,893
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8165,478
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3334,557
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5945,962
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8844,278
Erie, PaUsa 7,5414,686
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7075,411
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4255,857
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8035,470
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7946,086
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3055,161
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2395,741
Evansville, InUsa 8,3015,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -