Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1482,578
FarahAfghanistan 3,7842,351
FormosaArgentina 11,3057,025
ForrestAustralia 13,6498,482
FrancistownBotswana 7,4754,645
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6334,743
FloraniaBrazil 8,1305,052
FlorestaBrazil 8,4675,261
FlorianoBrazil 8,6195,356
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7656,689
FormosaBrazil 9,6676,007
FortalezaBrazil 8,0505,002
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0006,836
FrancaBrazil 10,0986,275
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6244,738
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6004,723
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8004,847
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9214,922
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4265,236
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5974,721
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5104,667
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7884,839
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4303,995
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4253,993
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5523,450
FayaChad 3,0941,923
FamagustaCyprus 1,594991
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,402871
FarafraEgypt 2,1641,345
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3253,309
FichtelbergGermany 804500
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,054655
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 553344
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7032,922
FaranahGuinea 5,0023,108
FalconaraItaly 668415
Florence, TuscanyItaly 822511
Foggia, PugliaItaly 663412
FonniItaly 1,161721
FrontoneItaly 720447
FrosinoneItaly 787489
FukauraJapan 8,6415,370
FukueJapan 8,6605,382
FukuiJapan 8,8305,487
FukuokaJapan 8,6865,397
FukushimaJapan 8,9225,544
FukuyamaJapan 8,7905,462
FushikiJapan 8,8155,478
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1722,593
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9174,920
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2905,152
FunchalMadeira 3,5552,209
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2595,132
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5801,603
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9511,212
FaroPortugal 2,6071,620
FerganaRussia 4,0762,533
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2783,280
FalunSweden 1,6911,051
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,605997
FeodosijaUkraine 1,104686
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6824,774
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6735,389
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3175,168
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1755,080
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0735,017
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7024,165
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0394,996
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4515,252
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3475,187
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1515,065
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8525,501
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0054,974
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5965,342
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5075,286
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5185,915
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8304,866
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8496,120
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6874,777
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8924,904
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0345,614
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2595,132
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0025,594
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8425,495
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7385,430
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9305,549
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9264,925
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2955,776
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9774,336
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1515,065
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2435,744
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6114,730
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6464,751
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0416,239
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2095,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -