Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2512,641
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1922,605
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1081,310
General PicoArgentina 12,4147,714
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8657,373
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9444,315
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7319,775
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5047,770
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2598,239
GrazAustria 466290
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1011,306
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2101,373
GomelBelarus 1,020634
GrodnoBelarus 894555
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3535,190
GoianiaBrazil 9,8966,150
GoiasBrazil 9,8966,149
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5855,957
GrajauBrazil 8,7845,459
GuairaBrazil 10,8586,747
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1235,048
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2445,745
GarouaCameroon 4,1212,561
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4793,405
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1954,471
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9635,570
Golden, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Goose, NfCanada 5,6243,495
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3974,597
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1835,085
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3773,963
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0363,751
GanzhouChina 8,2555,130
GuangzhouChina 8,3485,187
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5745,328
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0426,862
GonderEthiopia 3,9982,485
GourdonFrance 1,556967
GrenobleFrance 1,211752
GeisenheimGermany 1,095681
GorlitzGermany 758471
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4621,530
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4516,494
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6465,372
GoaIndia 5,9083,671
GuwahatiIndia 6,4784,025
GelaItaly 1,130702
GenoaItaly 986613
GhediItaly 854531
Gioia Del ColleItaly 657408
GrazzaniseItaly 781485
GrossetoItaly 878546
GrottaglieItaly 663412
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,081672
GuidoniaItaly 801498
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1273,186
GifuJapan 8,9175,541
GaoMali 3,8322,381
GuamMariana Islands 11,3417,047
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7576,685
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6046,590
GuaymasMexico 10,5056,528
GaluutMongolia 5,7973,603
GemertNetherlands 1,308813
GisborneNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,95211,156
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,50010,875
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,80311,063
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,59910,936
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,89111,117
GayaNiger 4,1272,565
GardermoenNorway 1,7391,081
GeiloNorway 1,8501,150
GdanskPoland 976607
GalatiRomania 528328
Gor’KijRussia 1,9461,209
GorznyjRussia 1,9521,213
GridinoRussia 2,3801,479
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0133,115
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3837,695
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,540957
GijonSpain 2,1311,324
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8472,390
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7702,343
GoteborgSweden 1,470913
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,479919
GothenburgSweden 1,469913
GunnarnSweden 2,1491,336
GenevaSwitzerland 1,168726
GabesTunisia 1,6261,010
GafsaTunisia 1,6431,021
GiresunTurkey 1,483921
GoztepeTurkey 836520
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9491,832
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9031,804
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1051,308
GajvoronUkraine 711442
GeniceskUkraine 1,048651
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7425,432
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7284,803
Galva, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4755,888
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4065,223
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8204,860
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1094,418
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5155,912
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9094,915
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9765,578
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9894,965
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2435,744
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6625,383
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3325,799
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7974,845
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6335,986
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8425,495
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6675,386
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8164,857
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0535,004
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7425,432
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9814,960
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2925,153
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9285,548
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9934,967
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6114,730
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2215,730
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2225,109
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2745,141
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3525,190
Groton, CtUsa 7,1044,414
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9564,944
GuanareVenezuela 9,3675,821
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5915,960
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6705,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -