Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6712,281
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0371,266
HuamboAngola 6,5364,062
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7087,897
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8069,822
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7969,816
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1858,815
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1232,562
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0154,981
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3103,921
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2923,910
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4454,626
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6223,494
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7094,790
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5454,688
Hope, BcCanada 8,8405,493
HaikouChina 8,3545,191
HailarChina 6,8474,255
HamiChina 5,5593,454
HetanChina 4,8713,027
HavanaCuba 9,1895,710
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5655,323
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5355,304
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7495,437
HelwanEgypt 1,9751,227
HurguadaEgypt 2,3451,457
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5381,577
HelsinkiFinland 1,6161,004
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6361,016
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,52510,269
HamburgGermany 1,189739
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,189739
HannoverGermany 1,122697
HelgolandGermany 1,334829
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 811504
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,207750
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7912,977
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7247,907
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5517,799
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0301,883
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1033,792
HaifaIsrael 1,8581,155
HaboroJapan 8,4095,225
HachijojimaJapan 9,2895,772
HachinoheJapan 8,7355,428
HagiJapan 8,6815,394
HakodateJapan 8,5835,333
HamadaJapan 8,6815,394
HamamatsuJapan 9,0285,610
HikoneJapan 8,8985,529
HimejiJapan 8,8435,495
HiradoJapan 8,6515,376
HirooJapan 8,6705,388
HiroshimaJapan 8,7475,435
HitaJapan 8,7425,432
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8225,482
HunLibya 1,9081,185
HomboriMali 4,0042,488
HomalinMyanmar 6,8224,240
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6384,746
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,73211,019
HighbankNew Zealand 17,68010,986
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,59310,933
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,50710,879
HororataNew Zealand 17,69810,998
HyderabadPakistan 4,7412,946
HuanucoPeru 11,3687,065
HelPoland 997620
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7334,805
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4912,170
HatangaRussia 4,9383,068
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2362,011
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3784,585
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7151,687
HurbanovoSlovakia 329205
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3858,939
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0374,994
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9214,922
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2154,483
HalaibSudan 2,9671,844
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6412,263
HudeibaSudan 3,3482,081
HaparandaSweden 2,2361,390
HarnosandSweden 1,8851,172
HamaSyria 1,7611,095
HassakahSyria 1,9231,195
Hua HinThailand 8,1365,056
HakkariTurkey 2,0711,287
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7721,101
HersonUkraine 875544
Hmel’NickijUkraine 591368
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5925,961
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8964,285
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4734,644
Hart, MiUsa 7,7374,808
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0824,401
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4635,259
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5115,289
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7155,415
Hays, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9736,197
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Helena, MtUsa 8,7755,453
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3404,561
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8624,886
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2005,095
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3645,819
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7145,415
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6975,405
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3445,185
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3694,579
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8364,869
Holly, CoUsa 9,1155,664
Homer, AkUsa 8,2765,143
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1145,042
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3945,216
Horton, KsUsa 8,6255,360
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7155,415
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8394,871
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6334,743
Houma, LaUsa 9,1975,715
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4515,873
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9714,953
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5305,301
Huron, SdUsa 8,3595,194
HanoiVietnam 7,9434,936
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7945,465
HarareZimbabwe 7,1524,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -