Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2201,379
In SalahAlgeria 2,6431,642
InnsbruckAustria 776482
IbiriteBrazil 9,8266,106
IguatuBrazil 8,3235,172
IlheusBrazil 9,0435,619
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8395,492
IndaialBrazil 10,7506,680
IpameriBrazil 9,9096,158
IraiBrazil 11,0416,861
IreceBrazil 8,9275,547
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9375,554
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4625,880
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3675,821
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5595,940
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7876,081
ItapevaBrazil 10,4826,513
ItirucuBrazil 8,9765,578
ItuacuBrazil 9,1065,659
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6926,644
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6564,136
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2863,906
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1584,448
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5523,450
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7033,544
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7357,292
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2379,469
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0868,753
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5905,338
IzobambaEcuador 10,7966,709
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9381,204
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4306,481
IoanninaGreece 676420
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6512,890
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5922,232
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5003,418
IranshahrIran 4,0292,503
IstranaItaly 710441
IidaJapan 8,9685,573
IizukaJapan 8,7005,406
IrakoJapan 9,0035,594
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9915,587
IrozakiJapan 9,1075,659
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0275,610
IshinomakiJapan 8,9075,535
IwamizawaJapan 8,5135,290
IzuharaJapan 8,5685,324
IrbidJordan 1,9291,199
IfraneMorocco 2,6241,631
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,49210,870
IlorinNigeria 4,4422,761
InchonNorth Korea 8,1385,057
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6062,241
IslamabadPakistan 4,5502,828
IquitosPeru 10,6626,626
IloiloPhilippines 10,0136,222
IasiRomania 512318
IcaRussia 7,9624,947
IlirnejRussia 7,1384,436
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4804,648
IrkutskRussia 5,7613,580
Ivdel’Russia 3,0241,879
IbizaSpain 1,7981,118
IspartaTurkey 1,177732
IstanbulTurkey 827514
IzmirTurkey 950590
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 427265
IzmailUkraine 593368
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8455,497
Independence, KsUsa 8,8805,518
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0214,363
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0905,027
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4275,237
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7664,826
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6765,391
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2595,132
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6914,779
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2884,529
IsokaZambia 6,3183,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -