Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1622,586
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2972,670
JuninArgentina 12,1387,543
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4886,517
JacobinaBrazil 8,8215,481
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0805,021
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0855,024
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7706,071
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9316,171
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1425,060
JiuquanChina 6,0903,784
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3826,451
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6415,370
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7935,464
JoensuuFinland 1,9521,213
JokioinenFinland 1,6791,044
JyvskylFinland 1,8701,162
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6532,891
JulianehbGreenland 4,5402,821
JagdalpurIndia 6,2513,884
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1586,313
JerusalemIsrael 1,9571,216
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2946,397
JosNigeria 4,1622,587
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2232,003
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2182,000
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5372,820
JhelumPakistan 4,6402,883
JiwaniPakistan 4,2702,653
JuliacaPeru 11,3407,047
JakutskRussia 6,4554,011
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8551,153
JenisejskRussia 4,7962,980
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6405,369
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2325,115
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3774,584
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1321,946
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7702,342
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0284,989
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4781,540
JubaSudan 4,6572,894
JokkmokkSweden 2,3181,440
JönköpingSweden 1,420883
Jonkoping ASweden 1,419882
JendoubaTunisia 1,465910
JerbaTunisia 1,595991
JerseyUk 1,7961,116
JaltaUkraine 1,022635
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9285,548
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5775,330
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5385,305
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2875,149
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5954,719
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2245,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -