Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1932,606
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1222,561
KhostAfghanistan 4,3222,686
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0492,516
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9388,662
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1458,169
KlagenfurtAustria 543337
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1041,308
KandiBenin 4,2252,625
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6745,390
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1284,429
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1304,431
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7145,415
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7134,793
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1664,453
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0994,411
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8694,268
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8243,619
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9074,292
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4582,770
KashiChina 4,4442,762
KunmingChina 7,4054,601
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6073,484
KhargaEgypt 2,4051,494
KosseirEgypt 2,4701,535
KajaaniFinland 2,0961,303
KuopioFinland 1,9471,210
KuusamoFinland 2,2951,426
KarlsruheGermany 1,031641
KasselGermany 1,063661
KonstanzGermany 943586
KumasiGhana 4,8673,024
KalamataGreece 970603
KerkiraGreece 693431
Kythira IslandGreece 1,065662
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6662,900
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5892,230
KankanGuinea 4,8873,037
KindiaGuinea 5,1243,184
KissidougouGuinea 5,0233,121
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5987,829
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4695,262
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4695,263
KeszthelyHungary 328204
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1371,949
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4824,028
KotaIndia 5,3273,310
KozhikodeIndia 6,3973,975
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7687,313
KermanIran 3,5322,195
KermanshahIran 2,5271,570
Khoram AbadIran 2,6721,660
KilkennyIreland 2,1931,363
KingstonJamaica 9,1915,711
KagoshimaJapan 8,8635,508
KanazawaJapan 8,8085,474
KaruizawaJapan 8,9385,554
KatsuuraJapan 9,1425,681
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0245,607
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4025,221
KobeJapan 8,8875,522
KochiJapan 8,8825,520
KofuJapan 8,9975,591
KumagayaJapan 9,0025,594
KumamotoJapan 8,7695,449
KumejimaJapan 9,0465,621
KureJapan 8,7665,447
KushiroJapan 8,6625,382
KutchanJapan 8,4895,275
KyotoJapan 8,8905,524
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4982,795
KitaleKenya 5,1553,203
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9661,843
KufraLibya 2,4041,494
KaunasLithuania 1,029640
KlaipedaLithuania 1,108688
KybartaiLithuania 991616
KarongaMalawi 6,3233,929
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8215,482
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9056,155
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0075,597
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9495,561
KuantanMalaysia 9,0835,644
KuchingMalaysia 9,8186,101
KayesMali 4,6322,879
KeniebaMali 4,7662,962
KidalMali 3,5502,206
KitaMali 4,6422,885
KoutiaMali 4,4862,788
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0968,138
KisinevMoldova 608378
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8974,286
KhatgalMongolia 5,6003,480
KhovdMongolia 5,1573,205
KhujirtMongolia 5,9593,703
KhutagMongolia 5,8163,614
KenitraMorocco 2,6731,661
KalewaMyanmar 6,8964,285
KathaMyanmar 6,9824,339
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2345,117
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1174,423
KengtungMyanmar 7,4454,627
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8014,226
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0465,000
KathmanduNepal 5,8863,658
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6419,719
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,79411,058
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,83011,080
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,85411,095
KarioiNew Zealand 17,80711,065
KawerauNew Zealand 17,82311,076
KopuaNew Zealand 17,89411,119
KanoNigeria 3,9382,447
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2555,130
KarasjokNorway 2,6451,644
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0861,296
KristiansandNorway 1,6451,022
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1071,309
KhasabOman 3,7792,348
KarachiPakistan 4,6752,905
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6792,908
KhanpurPakistan 4,6842,911
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4302,753
KororPalau 11,1696,941
Kasprowy WierchPoland 397247
KlodzkoPoland 623387
KoszalinPoland 1,006625
KrakowPoland 491305
KalakanRussia 6,3013,916
KaliningradRussia 997620
KamenskoeRussia 7,5804,710
KandalaksaRussia 2,4661,533
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8331,760
KazanRussia 2,2351,389
KemRussia 2,2831,419
KerchRussia 1,179732
KhabarovskRussia 7,7304,804
KirenskRussia 5,6913,537
KirovRussia 2,3761,476
KljuciRussia 8,0555,005
KolpasevRussia 4,2722,655
KorfRussia 7,7914,841
KostromaRussia 1,8781,167
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7503,573
KotlasRussia 2,3761,477
KrasnodarRussia 1,396868
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8721,785
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7741,724
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9143,054
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1212,561
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2511,399
KurganRussia 3,2332,009
KurskRussia 1,276793
KyraRussia 6,3753,961
KigaliRwanda 5,3803,343
KoldaSenegal 4,9943,103
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0913,164
KosiceSlovakia 326202
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3005,158
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0404,996
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0474,379
KadugliSudan 3,9492,454
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1801,976
KassalaSudan 3,6542,270
KhartoumSudan 3,5162,185
KostiSudan 3,7812,350
KalmarSweden 1,256780
KaresuandoSweden 2,5211,566
KarlstadSweden 1,6091,000
KristianstadSweden 1,244773
KamishliSyria 1,9191,192
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9924,966
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4255,236
Khon KaenThailand 8,0565,006
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1575,069
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1175,044
KairouanTunisia 1,462909
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,583984
KarsTurkey 1,8561,153
KastamonuTurkey 1,120696
KayseriTurkey 1,405873
KonyaTurkey 1,273791
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0241,879
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6182,248
KinlossUk 2,1401,330
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,201746
KievUkraine 861535
KirillovkaUkraine 1,164723
KirovogradUkraine 881548
KlepininoUkraine 1,004624
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,000622
Kovel’Ukraine 656408
Krovoj RogUkraine 942585
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8474,876
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6995,406
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6145,353
Keene, NhUsa 6,9644,328
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8544,881
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2565,752
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0175,603
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9445,558
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3995,219
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0785,641
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9394,933
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5695,946
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2625,134
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4905,276
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4844,651
KabompoZambia 6,6084,107
KabweZambia 6,7354,185
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7304,182
KafirondaZambia 6,5274,056
KaomaZambia 6,7454,191
KasamaZambia 6,3033,917
KasempaZambia 6,6114,108
KawambwaZambia 6,2293,871
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0124,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -