Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6121,002
LuandaAngola 6,1263,807
LuenaAngola 6,4013,978
La PlataArgentina 11,9707,438
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5137,155
La RiojaArgentina 12,1587,555
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2727,626
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9418,663
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3527,054
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7259,771
LavertonAustralia 15,3509,539
LearmonthAustralia 11,9707,438
LongreachAustralia 14,3818,936
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3808,936
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0829,994
Low HeadAustralia 15,6699,737
LinzAustria 602374
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1731,350
LerwickUk 2,1731,350
La PazBolivia 11,2727,005
LavrasBrazil 9,9936,210
LencoisBrazil 9,0035,595
LinharesBrazil 9,5125,911
LondrinaBrazil 10,5906,581
LomBulgaria 268167
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7244,800
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3644,576
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7634,202
Langara, BcCanada 8,6315,364
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2014,475
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5105,288
London, OnCanada 7,5284,678
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5793,467
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4134,606
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7575,442
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7692,342
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5147,776
LanzhouChina 6,7134,172
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1963,850
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8146,098
LimonCosta Rica 10,2976,399
LarnacaCyprus 1,598993
LimassolCyprus 1,584984
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4173,988
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8883,659
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,464910
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5745,328
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6245,359
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6215,357
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6055,347
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8276,728
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1406,922
LuxorEgypt 2,4571,527
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4526,495
Laucala BayFiji 16,29410,125
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7581,092
Le MansFrance 1,6141,003
LilleFrance 1,444897
LyonFrance 1,264786
LambarnGabon 5,2813,282
LastourvilleGabon 5,2503,262
LibrevilleGabon 5,1713,213
LeipzigGermany 902561
LindenbergGermany 884550
LamiaGreece 770479
LarissaGreece 689428
LemnosGreece 724450
LimnosGreece 727452
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1675,075
LabeGuinea 4,9723,090
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4807,755
La CeibaHonduras 10,1006,276
La MesaHonduras 10,2006,338
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8643,023
LudhianaIndia 4,9433,072
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,353841
LatinaItaly 819509
LatronicoItaly 762474
LecceItaly 665413
LodwarKenya 4,9453,073
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7454,813
LiepajaLatvia 1,190740
LaukuvaLithuania 1,096681
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,202747
LazaropoleMacedonia 473294
LabuanMalaysia 9,8946,148
LuqaMalta 1,241771
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2565,130
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8256,727
LashioMyanmar 7,1814,462
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,84411,088
LincolnNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,84111,087
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,84111,087
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,84111,087
LagosNigeria 4,6862,912
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9201,193
LillehammerNorway 1,8411,144
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7752,967
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9716,818
LimaPeru 11,6087,213
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9036,154
LisbonPortugal 2,6051,619
LeninbadRussia 3,9292,442
LevsiRussia 3,2862,042
LungiSierra Leone 5,2783,280
LjubljanaSlovenia 523325
LanzaroteSpain 3,5622,214
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9121,188
LocarnoSwitzerland 960597
LuganoSwitzerland 951591
LatakiaSyria 1,6671,036
LampangThailand 7,6644,762
LoeiThailand 7,8984,908
Lop BuriThailand 8,0174,982
LomeTogo 4,8072,987
LeemingUk 1,8711,163
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1731,350
London, EnglandUk 1,7001,056
London-GatwickUk 1,6851,047
LynehamUk 1,8141,127
L’VovUkraine 493306
LjubasevkaUkraine 723449
LozovajaUkraine 1,185736
LubnyUkraine 993617
LuckUkraine 632392
LuganskUkraine 1,392865
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0394,996
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2615,134
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2255,732
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3075,784
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6635,383
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0004,350
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1715,699
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6825,395
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5235,917
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0935,029
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9965,590
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9524,941
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9965,590
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9116,159
Larned, KsUsa 8,9575,566
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1665,696
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9216,165
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5724,705
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6525,377
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9004,288
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3655,198
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6255,360
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5975,342
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9254,925
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2725,140
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1215,047
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5165,292
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8834,898
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9865,584
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7694,206
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5975,342
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8204,859
Libby, MtUsa 8,7385,430
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5885,337
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6364,745
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2095,101
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8565,503
Llano, TxUsa 9,5755,950
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8955,527
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2716,382
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2516,370
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2706,382
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6485,995
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8624,886
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1815,084
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8055,471
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6675,386
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4965,901
Luling, TxUsa 9,6135,974
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8055,472
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8394,871
LivingstoneZambia 7,0864,403
LundaziZambia 6,5664,080
LusakaZambia 6,8424,252
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8314,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -