Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7682,342
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9142,432
MilianaAlgeria 1,9041,183
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8414,251
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,14810,035
Malarg EArgentina 12,8007,954
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1428,167
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1777,567
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0817,507
MendozaArgentina 12,5617,806
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5537,800
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5867,200
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5869,064
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,90010,502
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3167,653
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6297,848
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3469,536
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3649,547
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9369,281
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0419,347
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8088,580
MuharraqBahrain 3,3862,104
MinskBelarus 1,015631
MogilevBelarus 1,107688
MaunBotswana 7,3154,546
MacapaBrazil 8,6445,372
MacauBrazil 8,0304,990
MaceioBrazil 8,3675,200
MachadoBrazil 10,0916,271
ManausBrazil 9,5845,955
MarabaBrazil 8,9455,558
MaringaBrazil 10,6456,615
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0395,617
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3145,788
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6765,392
MonteiroBrazil 8,3025,159
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5305,922
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1495,064
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8755,515
MamfeCameroon 4,6012,859
MarouaCameroon 3,9842,476
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9823,717
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9834,339
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4775,268
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6864,776
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7445,434
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4025,221
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9045,533
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2933,911
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3603,952
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8804,275
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9044,290
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1685,075
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8944,284
Morden, MbCanada 7,9404,934
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2744,520
MoundouChad 4,1672,589
MatecanaColombia 10,1636,316
MoroniComoros 6,7594,200
MosnovCzech Republic 496308
MarstalDenmark 1,262784
Melville HallDominica 8,2075,100
MichesDominican Republic 8,5325,302
MocaDominican Republic 8,6125,351
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6565,379
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6575,379
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6035,346
MilagroEcuador 11,0176,846
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6871,048
MinyaEgypt 2,1361,327
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8273,000
MassawaEritrea 3,7572,335
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5841,605
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,598993
MarseilleFrance 1,294804
MontpellierFrance 1,386861
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5795,331
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,71110,384
MakokouGabon 5,0933,165
MayumbaGabon 5,5693,461
MitzicGabon 5,0923,164
MkamboGabon 5,0283,124
MoandaGabon 5,3143,302
MouilaGabon 5,3923,351
MagdeburgGermany 997620
MunichGermany 770479
MünsterGermany 1,209752
MethoniGreece 995618
MilosGreece 1,041647
MitiliniGreece 864537
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 859534
MacentaGuinea 5,0763,154
MamouGuinea 5,0483,137
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5767,193
MiskolcHungary 262163
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1963,850
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3233,308
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5633,457
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4043,980
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9346,795
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8247,347
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7505,437
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9198,028
MashhadIran 3,3522,083
Malin HeadIreland 2,2611,405
M. CalamitaItaly 928577
Marina Di GinosaItaly 692430
Messina, SicilyItaly 965599
MilanItaly 932579
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 973604
Mount ArgentarioItaly 889552
ManIvory Coast 5,0823,158
MaebashiJapan 8,9625,569
MaizuruJapan 8,8295,486
MakurazakiJapan 8,8715,513
MatsueJapan 8,6955,403
MatsumotoJapan 8,9145,539
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8125,476
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3845,831
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8816,762
MishimaJapan 9,0665,634
MitoJapan 9,0425,619
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1875,709
MiyakoJapan 8,8365,490
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0675,634
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8835,520
MiyazakiJapan 8,8865,522
MombetsuJapan 8,4905,276
MoriokaJapan 8,7895,462
MuroranJapan 8,5515,314
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9475,560
MutsuJapan 8,6535,377
Ma’AnJordan 2,1451,333
MafraqJordan 1,9671,223
MombasaKenya 5,8263,620
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4534,010
MaseruLesotho 8,3735,203
MonroviaLiberia 5,3433,320
MisratahLibya 1,588987
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2834,526
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4594,635
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9344,930
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7054,788
MakhangaMalawi 7,0664,391
MangochiMalawi 6,8414,251
MwmosaMalawi 7,0284,367
MzimbaMalawi 6,5304,058
MzuzuMalawi 6,4904,033
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1295,673
MersingMalaysia 9,2375,740
MiriMalaysia 9,8736,135
MaleMaldives 6,8324,245
MenakaMali 3,7682,342
MoptiMali 4,2072,614
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4318,346
MazatlanMexico 10,7046,652
MeridaMexico 9,8566,125
Mexico CityMexico 10,6166,597
MonterreyMexico 10,1276,293
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7156,658
MaantyMongolia 6,2383,876
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2543,887
MatadMongolia 6,7504,195
MurenMongolia 5,6423,506
MarrakechMorocco 2,9641,842
MeknesMorocco 2,6231,630
MideltMorocco 2,6511,648
MaputoMozambique 8,0535,004
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0284,368
MandalayMyanmar 7,1244,427
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1884,467
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0434,998
MindatMyanmar 7,0024,351
MonywaMyanmar 7,0404,375
MyeikMyanmar 8,0434,998
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9774,336
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,276793
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,60610,940
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,70411,002
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,66810,979
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,41910,824
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,69910,998
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,74611,028
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,70411,002
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,55910,912
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,75711,034
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3596,437
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3656,441
MagariaNiger 3,8252,377
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7222,313
MaradiNiger 3,8312,381
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8502,393
MakurdiNigeria 4,4022,736
MinnaNigeria 4,2582,646
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3345,179
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3271,446
MajisOman 3,9452,451
MasirahOman 4,4102,741
Muscat  Oman 4,1312,567
MultanPakistan 4,6382,882
MurreePakistan 4,5542,830
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0468,107
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1436,924
MoyobambaPeru 11,1256,913
MactanPhilippines 10,1526,309
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5845,956
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3841,482
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1213,182
MagadanRussia 7,4364,621
MahackalaRussia 2,0981,304
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3732,096
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3742,097
MarkovoRussia 7,4444,626
MinusinskRussia 4,9253,060
MogocaRussia 6,5454,067
MoscowRussia 1,597992
MurmanskRussia 2,6621,654
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8791,789
MatamSenegal 4,6372,882
MogadishuSomalia 5,4003,356
MadridSpain 2,0891,298
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1011,306
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,534953
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3651,470
MelillaSpain 2,3421,456
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0241,258
MalakalSudan 4,1482,577
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0805,021
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,107688
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4684,641
Mae SariangThailand 7,5504,692
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7094,790
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1995,095
MalatyaTurkey 1,605998
MersinTurkey 1,494929
MuglaTurkey 1,119696
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8861,172
ManstonUk 1,585985
MeloUruguay 11,5227,160
MercedesUruguay 11,8487,362
MontevideoUruguay 11,8507,364
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4895,275
Madison, FlUsa 8,5835,333
Madison, InUsa 8,0725,016
Madison, NeUsa 8,5025,284
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9944,967
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7625,445
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8234,862
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5075,286
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0665,013
Marion, InUsa 7,9734,955
Marion, NcUsa 8,1215,047
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6254,738
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1695,698
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6364,745
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9224,923
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8294,865
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5815,954
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3845,210
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8525,501
Medford, WiUsa 7,8874,901
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3445,185
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6965,404
Mena, ArUsa 8,9375,554
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8445,496
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3695,822
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4845,272
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8255,484
Midland, TxUsa 9,6716,009
Milan, MnUsa 8,1945,092
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2085,100
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5355,304
Milford, DeUsa 7,4424,625
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4235,234
Millen, GaUsa 8,3705,201
Millport, OhUsa 7,6734,768
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9624,326
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9284,926
Minden, NeUsa 8,6935,402
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0605,009
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8265,484
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9495,561
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2615,134
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1095,039
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1945,092
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6985,405
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4125,849
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3694,579
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8724,892
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1215,047
Moro, OrUsa 9,2635,756
Morris, MnUsa 8,1105,039
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1365,056
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9804,959
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6414,748
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2945,154
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6804,772
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8334,246
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4105,226
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8174,857
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9525,563
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0305,611
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3975,840
MaracayVenezuela 9,1095,660
MaturinVenezuela 8,8035,470
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3965,839
MeridaVenezuela 9,5125,911
MagoyeZambia 6,8984,287
MansaZambia 6,3693,958
MbalaZambia 6,1563,826
MfuweZambia 6,6524,133
MisamfuZambia 6,2923,910
MonguZambia 6,7884,218
MpikaZambia 6,4934,035
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7044,166
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8554,260
MumbwaZambia 6,7914,220
MwinilungaZambia 6,4043,980
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3854,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -