Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1332,568
NeuquenArgentina 12,9448,043
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2047,583
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,57110,298
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7018,514
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6319,713
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7149,143
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6765,391
NatitingouBenin 4,3712,716
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9236,166
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3362,694
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5752,843
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5403,443
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9345,552
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8733,650
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2363,875
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3624,575
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0535,004
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1804,462
N’DjamenaChad 3,7862,353
NanchangChina 8,1115,040
NanjingChina 8,0535,004
NanningChina 8,0004,971
NicosiaCyprus 1,555966
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,200745
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5615,320
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7495,436
NegeleEthiopia 4,8323,002
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,20310,069
NandiFiji 16,20310,069
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7901,112
NancyFrance 1,179732
NantesFrance 1,7521,089
NiceFrance 1,133704
NeustrelitzGermany 1,027638
NurembergGermany 866538
NurnbergGermany 869540
NaxosGreece 1,023636
NanortalikGreenland 4,5072,801
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4982,795
NordGreenland 4,2122,618
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7592,957
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0863,160
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8693,647
New DelhiIndia 5,1933,227
Naples, CampaniaItaly 782486
NaganoJapan 8,8915,525
NagasakiJapan 8,7235,421
NagoJapan 9,1035,657
NagoyaJapan 8,9495,561
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1165,665
NaraJapan 8,9235,545
NazeJapan 9,0585,629
NemuroJapan 8,6885,399
NiigataJapan 8,8305,487
NikkoJapan 8,9575,566
NobeokaJapan 8,8485,498
NairobiKenya 5,4513,387
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4929,005
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3482,702
NidaLithuania 1,060659
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1094,418
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8744,893
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5124,047
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6554,136
NaraMali 4,3192,684
NioroMali 4,4332,755
NemaMauritania 4,1822,599
NouakchottMauritania 4,5982,857
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9339,901
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,91411,132
NelsonNew Zealand 17,71211,006
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,90611,127
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3726,445
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5872,229
NiameyNiger 4,0132,494
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5331,574
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8251,756
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7062,303
NawabshahPakistan 4,6742,905
NokkundiPakistan 4,0662,527
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1346,919
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5925,961
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0391,888
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7014,164
NikolaevRussia 831516
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6084,728
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3095,164
NizneangarskRussia 5,8753,651
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3213,306
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1011,927
NovgorodRussia 1,569975
NovosibirskRussia 4,3372,695
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1184,423
No. 6Sudan 2,9671,844
NyalaSudan 3,7652,340
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1365,056
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9114,916
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4525,252
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7244,800
NarathiwatThailand 8,7655,447
NigdeTurkey 1,407874
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7731,723
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,025637
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8314,866
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8314,866
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3885,212
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0745,639
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7675,448
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9694,331
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2994,536
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6114,730
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1645,073
New London, WiUsa 7,8594,884
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1175,666
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1355,676
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1755,080
New YorkUsa 7,2334,495
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2444,502
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2434,501
Newark, NjUsa 7,2654,515
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5814,711
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2795,144
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9355,553
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5525,314
Newport, TnUsa 8,1855,086
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7384,809
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5265,298
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5305,922
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6065,348
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7685,449
Norton, KsUsa 8,8335,489
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7524,817
NdolaZambia 6,5774,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -