Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1491,336
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9581,838
OranArgentina 11,5017,147
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0027,458
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9798,687
OstendeBelgium 1,476917
ObidosBrazil 9,1415,681
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2922,667
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0314,369
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0314,369
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3898,320
OdenseDenmark 1,310814
OtavaloEcuador 10,7266,665
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,68210,367
OuluFinland 2,1451,333
OroomiehIran 2,1611,343
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,092678
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8773,031
ObihiroJapan 8,6105,351
OfunatoJapan 8,8745,514
OitaJapan 8,7915,463
OkayamaJapan 8,8125,476
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0835,644
OmaezakiJapan 9,0705,636
OmuJapan 8,4515,252
OnahamaJapan 9,0165,603
OsakaJapan 8,9065,534
OshimaJapan 9,1235,669
OtaruJapan 8,4775,268
OwaseJapan 8,9995,592
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9341,823
OujoaMorocco 2,3031,431
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8609,856
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,56810,917
OphirNew Zealand 17,56210,913
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,86611,102
OtautauNew Zealand 17,46310,852
OcotalNicaragua 10,2476,368
OrlandNorway 2,1221,318
OsloNorway 1,7221,070
OhotskRussia 7,1864,466
OkhotskRussia 7,1864,466
OlekminskRussia 6,1573,826
OlenekRussia 5,4033,357
OmskRussia 3,7402,324
OnegaRussia 2,2701,411
OrenburgRussia 2,5411,579
OymyakonRussia 6,8604,263
OviedoSpain 2,1561,340
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9841,233
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1781,353
OdessaUkraine 736458
OvrucUkraine 828515
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2625,134
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5545,316
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6994,785
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2975,777
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7724,829
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0134,358
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1105,661
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6525,377
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1635,073
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1265,671
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5055,285
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5055,285
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1925,091
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6755,391
Orono, MeUsa 6,6394,125
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8784,895
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2154,484
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6525,377
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3045,160
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7104,791
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9375,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -