Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,34410,156
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6474,752
ParanaArgentina 11,8977,393
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5067,150
PehuajoArgentina 12,3037,645
PergaminoArgentina 12,0657,497
PigeArgentina 12,4637,745
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1227,533
PosadasArgentina 11,2416,985
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5117,153
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6317,849
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9607,432
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8237,968
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1737,564
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9342,445
ParakouBenin 4,4232,748
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4155,229
ParacatuBrazil 9,7776,076
ParanaBrazil 9,4515,873
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5886,580
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2846,391
ParintinsBrazil 9,2925,774
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2185,107
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0726,880
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8716,134
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6035,346
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5135,290
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2955,776
PeixeBrazil 9,4595,878
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6665,385
PicosBrazil 8,5365,305
PiraiBrazil 10,0416,240
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8086,095
PompeuBrazil 9,8216,103
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8336,732
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8785,517
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8176,722
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3346,422
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1396,922
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3515,811
PosseBrazil 9,4785,890
PlevenBulgaria 374233
PlovdivBulgaria 490305
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5965,342
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0384,995
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1083,796
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7715,450
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0864,403
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2734,519
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3774,584
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9485,560
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8503,635
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8745,514
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8874,901
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9124,917
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4215,233
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5735,327
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9554,943
ParronChile 12,7897,947
Puerto AysenChile 13,6728,496
Puerto MonttChile 13,4468,356
Punta ArenasChile 14,0108,706
PingbianChina 7,7234,799
PeralesColombia 10,1496,307
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4215,854
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4316,482
PragueCzech Republic 709441
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8085,473
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5965,342
PoloDominican Republic 8,7695,449
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5855,335
PichilingueEcuador 10,9256,789
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9976,834
PuyoEcuador 10,8406,736
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8691,162
ParisFrance 1,463909
PerpignanFrance 1,499932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5887,201
Port-GentilGabon 5,3113,301
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6817,258
PotsdamGermany 946588
PatrasGreece 837520
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0963,167
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3962,732
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1685,076
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8255,484
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9236,167
PecsHungary 236146
PambanIndia 6,8124,233
PuneIndia 5,6693,523
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2415,742
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8606,127
PadovaItaly 730454
Paganella MountainItaly 791491
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,074667
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,079671
PantelleriaItaly 1,261783
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 862536
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,178732
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 755469
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 675420
PiacenzaItaly 906563
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 888552
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 718446
Ponza IslandItaly 861535
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 721448
Pratica Di MareItaly 842523
PrizziItaly 1,105686
PakseLaos 8,3895,213
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7345,427
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1885,088
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2285,113
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7637,931
PodgoricaMontenegro 411256
PatheinMyanmar 7,4124,606
PutaoMyanmar 6,8384,249
PyiMyanmar 7,2924,532
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7449,783
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,85511,096
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,85611,096
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0066,218
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7542,954
PohangNorth Korea 8,4245,235
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9634,949
PadidanPakistan 4,6142,867
PanjgurPakistan 4,3002,672
ParachinarPakistan 4,3012,673
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3792,721
PeshawarPakistan 4,4112,741
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5038,391
PilarParaguay 11,3657,062
PiscoPeru 11,6727,253
PiuraPeru 11,3407,047
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0446,863
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8046,092
PoznanPoland 806501
PrzemyslPoland 463287
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4001,491
PortalegrePortugal 2,4431,518
Porto Portugal 2,4501,522
PavelecRussia 1,562971
PecoraRussia 3,0471,893
PermRussia 2,7121,685
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3005,158
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9701,224
PjatigorskRussia 1,7201,069
PoronajskRussia 8,0525,003
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,305811
Providenja BayRussia 7,7014,786
PskovRussia 1,423884
PodorSenegal 4,6562,893
PopradSlovakia 374233
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8795,518
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9834,961
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6591,031
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9614,325
Port SudanSudan 3,2592,025
ParamariboSuriname 8,4905,276
PiteňSweden 2,1731,351
PalmyraSyria 1,9041,183
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,76610,419
PhetchabunThailand 7,9324,929
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8364,869
PhraeThailand 7,7264,801
PhuketThailand 8,3845,210
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3575,193
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1325,053
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1835,085
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5935,340
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9431,207
PoltavaUkraine 1,080671
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7107,277
PradoUruguay 11,8517,364
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7847,323
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Pana, IlUsa 8,2835,147
Paoli, InUsa 8,1325,053
Paris, IlUsa 8,1715,077
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9874,963
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9955,590
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9945,589
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1475,684
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9275,548
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1205,668
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8985,529
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Perry, OkUsa 9,0225,607
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3944,595
Philo, OhUsa 7,8114,854
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0356,236
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4655,260
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8855,521
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9254,925
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2965,155
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6614,761
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2334,495
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9584,324
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6765,392
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1515,687
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9254,925
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7015,407
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0255,608
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3715,823
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2974,535
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0255,608
Portage, WiUsa 7,9054,912
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8134,233
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2555,751
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1005,034
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9645,570
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8065,472
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5814,711
Princeton, InUsa 8,3335,178
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0164,360
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2165,727
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4665,882
PetaukeZambia 6,7504,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -