Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6942,296
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2041,370
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2381,391
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2235,110
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8283,622
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6704,145
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5025,283
QuinteroChile 12,7547,926
QingdaoChina 7,8454,875
QiqiharChina 7,2194,486
QuitoEcuador 10,7756,695
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,49310,870
QuettaPakistan 4,2832,662
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3255,794
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6495,374
Quang TriVietnam 8,3735,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -