Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9247,410
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6427,234
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2567,616
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8398,600
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4777,132
RosarioArgentina 12,0047,460
RichmondAustralia 15,5699,675
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8519,229
RecifeBrazil 8,1725,078
RemansoBrazil 8,8005,468
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7276,666
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0186,225
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7226,663
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1186,287
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3135,166
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5814,711
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1185,045
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1225,047
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8283,622
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6104,107
RuoqiangChina 5,3833,345
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6956,025
RandersDenmark 1,418881
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7435,433
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5585,318
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2389,469
RumipambaEcuador 10,8516,743
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1511,336
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2911,424
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0581,279
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3575,193
RostockGermany 1,140709
RhodesGreece 1,188738
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1691,969
ReykhólarIceland 3,3852,103
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3272,067
RamsarIran 2,6271,633
RashtIran 2,5241,568
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1211,318
RadicofaniItaly 819509
Resia PassItaly 831516
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 708440
RivoltoItaly 636395
Rolle PassItaly 733456
RomeItaly 820510
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 847527
Ronchi LegionariItaly 603375
RumoiJapan 8,4425,246
RigaLatvia 1,254779
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,078670
RodriguesMauritius 8,4275,237
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5353,440
RabatMorocco 2,7021,679
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5204,673
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0834,402
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,73711,022
RangioraNew Zealand 17,73711,022
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,64110,962
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,58510,928
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,79811,060
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,79511,058
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,54710,904
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,70010,999
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,93211,143
RivasNicaragua 10,3846,453
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6152,868
RebolyRussia 2,0941,302
Rostov On DonRussia 1,426886
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2652,029
RagaSudan 4,1702,591
RashadSudan 3,8822,412
RenkSudan 3,9372,447
RumbekSudan 4,4092,740
RanongThailand 8,2365,118
Roi EtThailand 8,1555,068
RizeTurkey 1,6381,018
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5042,178
Razdel’NajaUkraine 688428
RomnyUkraine 1,058657
RovnoUkraine 645401
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8032,363
RochaUruguay 11,7007,271
Racine, WiUsa 7,9394,933
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9244,924
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6285,362
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6295,362
Reading, PaUsa 7,4054,601
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7956,087
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7975,467
Redding, CaUsa 9,7616,066
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2046,341
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7706,071
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0324,991
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7054,788
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7054,788
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8894,902
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1035,035
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3114,543
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3655,198
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Rockville, InUsa 8,1125,041
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Rome, GaUsa 8,4715,264
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8574,882
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5325,923
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6736,011
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5074,665
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3445,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -