Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8012,362
ShkoderAlbania 431268
SkikdaAlgeria 1,550963
SaltaArgentina 11,7177,281
San AntonioArgentina 12,8717,998
San LuisArgentina 12,4137,714
San RafaelArgentina 12,6527,862
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5137,776
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8567,367
SarmientoArgentina 13,4558,361
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6219,707
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6189,705
SalzburgAustria 668415
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1401,330
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3541,463
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2791,416
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2672,651
SaveBenin 4,5662,837
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9966,833
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 307191
SalvadorBrazil 8,8505,499
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2767,007
SantaremBrazil 9,1205,667
SantosBrazil 10,3106,407
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2526,371
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2605,755
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2825,146
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9116,780
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2596,997
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0686,257
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3545,191
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4375,864
São PauloBrazil 10,2936,396
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1856,329
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7286,667
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7395,431
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7595,443
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7926,085
SobralBrazil 8,1685,076
SoureBrazil 8,5175,293
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0875,647
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5607,184
SurubimBrazil 8,2075,100
SadovoBulgaria 500311
SandanskiBulgaria 496308
SofiaBulgaria 386240
SiemreapCambodia 8,3775,206
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1173,801
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4625,259
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4193,989
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7115,413
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8013,605
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2693,896
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0485,001
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4614,637
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9153,675
Scott, SkCanada 8,1125,041
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1433,817
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3073,919
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7794,212
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1364,434
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6314,742
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5664,701
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0454,999
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7583,578
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2183,864
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2595,132
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2645,135
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9883,721
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7942,357
SalCape Verde 5,1983,230
SantiagoChile 12,7377,915
SewellChile 12,7557,926
ShanghaiChina 8,2945,154
ShantouChina 8,5685,324
ShenyangChina 7,6174,733
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9876,206
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5435,930
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3786,449
SibenikCroatia 480298
SplitCroatia 457284
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,151715
StudsgårdDenmark 1,432890
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6015,345
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5965,342
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5525,314
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6035,346
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5365,304
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6415,370
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6465,373
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6765,392
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7085,411
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5465,311
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5575,317
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6205,356
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6665,385
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6385,367
San GabrielEcuador 10,6626,625
SalloumEgypt 1,6191,006
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8791,168
SohagEgypt 2,3281,447
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2061,371
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4346,484
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2038,204
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4221,505
StrasbourgFrance 1,074667
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3895,213
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4325,240
SukhumiGeorgia 1,595991
SchleswigGermany 1,279795
StuttgartGermany 969602
SamosGreece 1,012629
Skiros IslandGreece 802498
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,169726
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6632,897
SiguiriGuinea 4,7792,970
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3156,410
SzegedHungary 10465
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 391243
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3962,110
SagarIndia 5,6443,507
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6572,894
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4387,729
SemnanIran 2,9141,811
ShahroudIran 2,9821,853
ShirazIran 3,2652,029
ShannonIreland 2,3021,431
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,086675
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 621386
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 704438
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 906563
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,170727
Scuro MountainItaly 819509
SigonellaItaly 1,068664
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2513,263
SagaJapan 8,7075,410
SaigoJapan 8,6495,374
SakaiJapan 8,6985,405
SakataJapan 8,7875,460
SapporoJapan 8,5045,284
SaseboJapan 8,6795,393
SendaiJapan 8,9015,531
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9215,544
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6905,400
ShinjoJapan 8,8265,484
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0255,608
ShirakawaJapan 8,9625,569
ShizuokaJapan 9,0485,623
SumotoJapan 8,8995,530
SuttsuJapan 8,4705,264
SuwaJapan 8,9395,555
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3308,284
SavannakhetLaos 8,1935,091
SiauliaiLithuania 1,140709
SiluteLithuania 1,066662
SkopjeMacedonia 424264
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2824,525
SalimaMalawi 6,7534,196
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0626,253
SibuMalaysia 9,8666,131
SanMali 4,3602,710
SegouMali 4,4242,749
SikassoMali 4,5982,857
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9214,922
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6376,610
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1183,802
SainshandMongolia 6,5564,074
SafiMorocco 3,0041,867
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2842,041
SittweMyanmar 7,0124,357
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7941,115
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6202,250
SaiqOman 4,1272,565
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4052,738
SurOman 4,3002,672
SialkotPakistan 4,7302,940
SibbiPakistan 4,4072,739
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2657,001
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7187,282
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3096,406
SandomierzPoland 549341
SniezkaPoland 686427
SuwalkiPoland 937583
SzczecinPoland 972604
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6831,667
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9372,447
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3445,185
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1805,083
Satu MareRomania 257160
SibiuRomania 220137
SulinaRomania 666414
SadrinskRussia 3,1251,942
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6881,049
SalekhardRussia 3,5072,179
SaratovRussia 1,9191,193
SejmcanRussia 7,1834,464
SelagoncyRussia 5,5743,464
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6425,370
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7494,194
SmolenskRussia 1,257781
SociRussia 1,480920
SortovalaRussia 1,8751,165
SuntarRussia 5,9293,685
SurgutRussia 3,7282,316
SverdlovskRussia 2,9491,832
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5861,607
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1545,067
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2443,259
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5514,071
SingaporeSingapore 9,3355,801
SliacSlovakia 358222
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1515,065
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7954,844
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2171,378
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8601,156
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9911,237
SevilleSpain 2,4271,508
SennarSudan 3,7662,341
ShambatSudan 3,5092,180
ShendiSudan 3,4242,128
StenseleSweden 2,1591,342
StockholmSweden 1,525948
StorlienSweden 2,0321,263
SundsvallSweden 1,8781,167
SantisSwitzerland 926575
SongeaTanzania 6,4394,001
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1065,037
SongkhlaThailand 8,6115,351
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0044,974
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3445,185
SurinThailand 8,2335,116
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4042,737
SokodeTogo 4,5192,808
SfaxTunisia 1,519944
SousseTunisia 1,420883
SamsunTurkey 1,309813
SiirtTurkey 1,9161,191
SivasTurkey 1,447899
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4592,150
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0951,302
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3141,438
SarataUkraine 651405
SarnyUkraine 729453
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,014630
SumyUkraine 1,139708
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7962,359
SaltoUruguay 11,7007,271
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9336,172
Safford, AzUsa 9,9796,201
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8684,268
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7565,441
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4125,227
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1755,080
Salem, InUsa 8,1325,053
Salem, OrUsa 9,3385,803
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3295,797
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6285,983
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6746,012
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3366,423
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0566,249
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3435,184
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2686,381
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8744,893
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3286,418
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2566,373
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2005,095
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4544,632
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3735,203
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0635,632
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1325,053
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0445,620
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0585,629
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8795,518
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8935,526
Selma, AlUsa 8,7615,444
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1694,455
Seymour, InUsa 8,1325,053
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1515,065
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7365,429
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1465,683
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4365,242
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3535,190
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9364,932
Southport, NcUsa 8,0154,981
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8254,863
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4755,267
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8825,519
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9134,917
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7135,414
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5215,295
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0495,002
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4115,226
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7194,797
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2334,495
State College, PaUsa 7,4934,656
State University, MsUsa 8,8055,471
State University, NmUsa 9,9226,166
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7684,827
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1265,671
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4005,220
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9866,205
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3545,191
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0634,389
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9375,554
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2365,118
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1295,673
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5415,307
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5365,304
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2154,484
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7432,326
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6696,008
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2775,765
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0505,624
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5792,224
SocotraYemen 4,7942,979
SenangaZambia 6,8834,277
SerenjeZambia 6,6224,115
SeshekeZambia 7,0384,374
SolweziZambia 6,4654,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -