Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0522,518
TiranaAlbania 508315
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9271,819
TebessaAlgeria 1,595991
TimimounAlgeria 2,5921,611
TindoufAlgeria 3,2722,033
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9161,190
TrelewArgentina 13,0518,110
TucumanArgentina 11,8497,363
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3208,277
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3188,276
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2298,220
TibooburraAustralia 14,6239,087
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2588,860
TshaneBotswana 7,7604,822
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3395,803
TarauacaBrazil 10,8146,720
TauaBrazil 8,3705,201
TefeBrazil 9,9636,191
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4715,885
TeresinaBrazil 8,4625,258
TiriosBrazil 8,8415,494
TorresBrazil 10,9866,827
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4275,237
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4106,469
TriunfoBrazil 8,3725,202
TucuruiBrazil 8,8525,500
TuriacuBrazil 8,3665,199
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1503,821
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5125,289
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0014,972
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6624,761
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5114,667
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3734,581
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5744,707
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1314,431
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9965,590
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3784,585
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3894,592
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1754,459
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0193,740
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2388,226
TaiyuanChina 7,2144,483
TaoyuanChina 8,7635,445
TengchongChina 7,0784,398
TønderDenmark 1,342834
TylstrupDenmark 1,487924
TystofteDenmark 1,264785
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7405,431
TahrirEgypt 1,8701,162
TantaEgypt 1,8671,160
TallinEstonia 1,532952
TartuEstonia 1,433891
TampereFinland 1,7531,089
TurkuFinland 1,6411,020
ToulonFrance 1,252778
ToulouseFrance 1,585985
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,30310,131
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,38510,803
TchibanGabon 5,5003,418
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9501,212
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,175730
TamaleGhana 4,5602,834
ThessalonikiGreece 600373
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 921572
TimehriGuyana 8,6775,392
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2656,379
TelaHonduras 10,1456,304
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7124,171
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7124,171
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1696,940
TabrizIran 2,2281,385
TeheranIran 2,7491,708
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9281,198
Taranto, PugliaItaly 673418
TarvisioItaly 597371
TermoliItaly 653406
TorinoItaly 1,058657
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,062660
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,135705
TrevicoItaly 716445
TrevisoItaly 704438
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 582362
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,062660
TabouIvory Coast 5,3673,335
TadotsuJapan 8,8345,490
TakadaJapan 8,8565,503
TakamatsuJapan 8,8505,499
TakayamaJapan 8,8815,519
TanegashimaJapan 8,9605,568
TatenoJapan 9,0515,625
TateyamaJapan 9,1305,674
TokushimaJapan 8,9015,531
TokyoJapan 9,0645,633
TomakomaiJapan 8,5545,315
TottoriJapan 8,7625,445
ToyamaJapan 8,8315,487
ToyookaJapan 8,7925,464
TsuJapan 8,9605,568
TsurugaJapan 8,8555,503
TsuyamaJapan 8,7845,459
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1481,956
TripoliLebanon 1,7591,093
TobrukLibya 1,565972
TripoliLibya 1,6141,003
TelsiaiLithuania 1,139708
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6494,753
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2905,152
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0184,983
ThyoloMalawi 7,0274,367
TawauMalaysia 10,1796,326
TessalitMali 3,3932,109
TimbuktuMali 3,9322,443
TombMali 3,9362,446
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2622,648
TacubayaMexico 10,6166,597
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2846,391
TarialanMongolia 5,7623,580
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5623,456
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8433,631
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2743,899
TangierMorocco 2,5291,572
TarfayaMorocco 3,5952,234
TazaMorocco 2,4901,547
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2864,528
TaungooMyanmar 7,3814,586
ThandweMyanmar 7,2504,505
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8959,878
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,69610,997
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,55310,908
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,87211,106
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,80911,067
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,42410,828
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,71811,010
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,72011,011
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,72411,014
TemukaNew Zealand 17,66510,977
TimaruNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,62910,955
TahouaNiger 3,7452,327
TillaberyNiger 3,9712,468
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2725,140
TromsoNorway 2,6611,654
TrondheimNorway 2,0751,290
ThumraitOman 4,3442,699
TacnaPeru 11,5507,177
TarapotoPeru 11,1166,907
TrujilloPeru 11,4537,117
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1566,311
TorunPoland 831516
TambovRussia 1,6451,022
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4682,155
TaraRussia 3,7832,351
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9712,468
TermezRussia 3,8922,418
TernejRussia 8,0965,031
TobolskRussia 3,4152,122
TomskRussia 4,4252,750
Tot’MaRussia 2,1211,318
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8871,794
TuapseRussia 1,411877
TuraRussia 5,0363,130
TurukhanskRussia 4,4432,761
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2192,000
TortosaSpain 1,7631,095
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0204,363
TokerSudan 3,3982,111
TartousSyria 1,7281,074
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7855,459
TaboraTanzania 5,7703,586
TakThailand 7,7424,811
TrangThailand 8,5085,287
TabligboTogo 4,7542,954
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8036,092
TunisTunisia 1,352840
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6431,643
TireeUk 2,2731,413
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8951,177
TernopilUkraine 533331
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6047,211
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5485,312
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9734,955
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6165,354
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7135,414
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7955,465
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8404,872
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9824,339
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Temple, TxUsa 9,4715,885
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1875,709
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8255,484
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7964,845
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2895,151
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7964,844
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3675,821
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6815,394
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3334,557
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3085,784
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3564,571
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0996,276
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9425,557
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6985,405
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8044,850
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8442,389
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8625,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -