Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9698,681
UaupesBrazil 9,8686,132
UbatubaBrazil 10,1876,330
UberabaBrazil 10,0636,253
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4424,624
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0883,161
UpernavikGreenland 4,7992,982
UummannaqGreenland 4,6792,908
UdineItaly 621386
Ustica IslandItaly 1,028639
UenoJapan 8,9365,553
UnzendakeJapan 8,7485,436
UrakawaJapan 8,6555,378
UshibukaJapan 8,7775,454
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9945,589
UwajimaJapan 8,8495,499
UkmergeLithuania 1,084674
UtenaLithuania 1,125699
UlaangomMongolia 5,1103,176
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1623,829
UlgiiMongolia 5,0063,111
UliastaiMongolia 5,5243,433
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1213,182
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4343,998
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3985,219
UfaRussia 2,6181,627
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3802,722
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9803,716
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7944,843
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9743,712
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8701,783
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1165,043
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7664,204
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0304,368
Umm BeninSudan 3,8282,379
UmeňSweden 2,0091,249
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3095,164
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9874,963
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7594,822
UrfaTurkey 1,7411,082
UsakTurkey 1,034642
Uman’Ukraine 754469
UzgorodUkraine 327203
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6774,770
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7944,843
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1715,077
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9094,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -