Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 607377
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2317,600
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9757,441
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3817,694
ViennaAustria 463287
VitebskBelarus 1,229764
VassourasBrazil 10,0066,218
VicosaBrazil 9,8106,096
VitoriaBrazil 9,6105,972
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1775,702
VarnaBulgaria 603375
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9654,328
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9095,536
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1255,049
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0945,030
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9725,575
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0105,599
ValdiviaChile 13,3488,295
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2608,240
VallenarChile 12,3747,689
ValparaisoChile 12,7297,910
VanguardiaColombia 10,0536,247
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4336,483
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,461908
VestervigDenmark 1,513940
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6415,369
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5815,333
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6525,377
VilsandiEstonia 1,403872
VaasaFinland 1,9221,194
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2272,005
VeravalIndia 5,2243,247
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4524,009
ValentiaIreland 2,3831,481
VeniceItaly 693430
VeronaItaly 809503
VicenzaItaly 755469
Vigna Di ValleItaly 832517
ViterboItaly 822511
VolterraItaly 864537
VientianeLaos 7,9254,925
VarenaLithuania 971604
VilniusLithuania 1,022635
VeracruzMexico 10,4426,489
VlissingenNetherlands 1,439894
VaernesNorway 2,0701,286
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9521,213
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7881,732
VillarricaParaguay 11,1446,925
VanavaraRussia 5,2743,278
VasileviciRussia 953592
Velikie LukiRussia 1,343835
VerhojanskRussia 6,2053,856
ViljujskRussia 6,0073,733
VitimRussia 5,8373,627
Vize IslandRussia 4,3462,701
VladivostokRussia 7,9994,970
VolgogradRussia 1,7791,105
VologdaRussia 1,9521,213
VoronezRussia 1,468912
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9354,310
VytegraRussia 1,9621,219
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5434,066
ValenciaSpain 1,9031,182
ValladolidSpain 2,1311,324
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4081,496
VisbySweden 1,338831
VanTurkey 1,9861,234
ValleyUk 2,0251,258
VinnitsaUkraine 672418
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9676,193
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0765,018
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6075,349
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2535,750
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4325,240
Vevay, InUsa 8,0965,031
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9755,577
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6425,992
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0154,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -