Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4059,573
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8906,145
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6029,695
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2658,865
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7597,928
WoomeraAustralia 14,3358,908
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5317,787
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0233,743
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4504,629
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9324,929
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9814,959
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3974,597
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6934,781
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8384,871
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9834,961
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0565,628
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5987,829
WajimaJapan 8,7555,440
WakamatsuJapan 8,9155,540
WakayamaJapan 8,9235,545
WakkanaiJapan 8,3165,168
WajirKenya 5,2293,250
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6654,763
WindhoekNamibia 7,6104,729
WaihiNew Zealand 17,71711,009
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,89411,119
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,85411,094
WaimateNew Zealand 17,66110,975
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,82811,078
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,88511,114
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,86211,099
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,44010,838
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,91011,129
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,80711,065
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,83611,084
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,83411,082
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,62710,954
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,79311,057
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,83611,083
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,60410,939
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,66210,976
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,68410,989
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,58910,930
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,69310,995
WintonNew Zealand 17,48710,867
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,57310,920
WarsawPoland 711442
WroclawPoland 674419
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0525,004
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6722,282
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8171,750
WauSudan 4,2832,661
WaddingtonUk 1,7661,098
Waco, TxUsa 9,4185,852
Wake IslandUsa 11,9847,447
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9215,544
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5025,284
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2875,149
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0685,635
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1235,048
Warren, OhUsa 7,6734,768
Warren, PaUsa 7,4754,645
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4275,236
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5854,713
Washington, IaUsa 8,3175,168
Washington, InUsa 8,1925,091
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7835,458
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1454,440
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2455,123
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9864,962
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8204,860
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9504,940
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5235,296
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8885,523
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5785,330
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3515,811
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9955,590
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7494,815
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4344,619
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7315,426
West Point, GaUsa 8,5525,314
West Point, NyUsa 7,2334,495
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3695,200
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0535,004
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2845,769
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9035,532
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8965,528
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3204,549
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7214,798
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9654,950
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4004,599
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2795,145
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4344,619
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4334,619
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9894,964
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9174,920
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2035,098
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5555,938
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9254,925
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2135,104
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8236,104
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1355,055
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6774,771
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7454,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -