Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9831,232
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3331,450
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1651,345
YaoundeCameroon 4,7582,957
YokoCameroon 4,5542,830
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5274,056
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3544,570
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9554,943
YanjiChina 7,8824,898
YichangChina 7,6244,738
YinchuanChina 6,7174,174
YiningChina 4,6252,874
YariguiesColombia 9,8396,114
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6225,358
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5975,343
YazdIran 3,2181,999
YakushimaJapan 8,9685,573
YamagataJapan 8,8715,513
YamaguchiJapan 8,7055,409
YokkaichiJapan 8,9465,559
YokohamaJapan 9,0795,642
YonagoJapan 8,7135,414
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9365,553
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2406,985
YeMyanmar 7,7684,827
YolaNigeria 4,1492,578
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4265,236
YurimaguasPeru 11,0486,865
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9481,832
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2305,114
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1121,934
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0905,649
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1795,083
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8785,517
York, PaUsa 7,4984,659
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6324,743
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2306,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -