Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timisoara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timisoara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timisoara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,8482,391
Zell Am SeeAustria 669416
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0821,294
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5435,309
ZhengzhouChina 7,4954,658
ZhijiangChina 7,7484,815
ZagrebCroatia 409254
ZugspitzeGermany 805500
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 893555
ZahedanIran 3,8802,411
ZanjanIran 2,4751,538
ZacatecasMexico 10,5216,538
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7474,193
ZinderNiger 3,7392,323
ZhobPakistan 4,4112,741
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2856,391
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2876,392
ZamoscPoland 567352
Zielona GoraPoland 803499
ZigalovoRussia 5,6803,530
ZiganskRussia 5,9033,668
ZyryankaRussia 6,8884,280
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,8401,144
ZurichSwitzerland 985612
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0503,759
ZonguldakTurkey 974605
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,070665
ZitomirUkraine 745463
ZnamenkaUkraine 920572
ZolotonosaUkraine 947588
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7156,037
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1225,047
ZambeziZambia 6,5974,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -